XFP LR 10Gbps 10km Optical Transceiver Module

Eoptolink’s EOLX-1396-10 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP LR transceivers are fully compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification Rev 4.5.

Features
* Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
* Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
* Maximum link length of 10km
* Uncooled 1310nm EML/DFB laser.
* Power dissipation <2.5W
* Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI
* Temperature range -5°C to 70°C
* RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV etc certifactes

Applications
* SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps
* 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
* 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
* 10Gbps over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
* OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

Cross reference for other manufactures XFP LR transceiver:

Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR
3Com XFP 3CXFP92
Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310
Nortel AA1403001-ES
Foundry 10G-XFP-LR
Juniper Networks XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2
ALLIED AT-XPLR10Gbps
Extreme Networks XFP 10122

Product Origin: CHINA
Model Number:  
Brand Name: SFP-XFP
   
   

Contact Us

Company Name: Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd
Contact Person: Robert Lee
Address: Floor 5, Building 2,No 21 Gaopeng Avenue, High-Tech District ChengDu, China.
Zip: 610041
Telephone:

+86-28-66294552

Fax:

+86-28-66294552

E-mail: eoptolink@gmail.com
Website: http://sfpxfp.ietrade.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Your Name:
Email:
Your Company:
Country/Area:
Content:
CAPTCHA:
CAPTCHA Image Load new image