XFP ER 10Gbps 40km Optical Transceiver Module

Eoptolink’s EOLX-1596-40 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP ER transceivers are fully compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification Rev 4.5.

Features

* Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
* Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
* Maximum link length of 40km
* Cooled 1550nm EML/DFB laser.
* Power dissipation <3.5W
* Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI
* Temperature range -5°C to 70°C
* RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV etc certifactes

Applications

* 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
* 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
* SONET OC-192 IR-2
* SDH STM S-64.2b
* SONET OC-192 IR-3
* SDH STM S-64.3b
* ITU-T G.709

Cross reference for other manufactures XFP ER transceiver:

Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR
3Com XFP 3CXFP96
Huawei XFP-ER-SM1550
Nortel AA1403003-E5
Force10Networks GP-XFP-1E
Foundry 10G-XFP-ER
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ER
Extreme Networks XFP 10124

Product Origin: CHINA
Model Number:  
Brand Name: SFP-XFP
   
   

Contact Us

Company Name: Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd
Contact Person: Robert Lee
Address: Floor 5, Building 2,No 21 Gaopeng Avenue, High-Tech District ChengDu, China.
Zip: 610041
Telephone:

+86-28-66294552

Fax:

+86-28-66294552

E-mail: eoptolink@gmail.com
Website: http://sfpxfp.ietrade.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Your Name:
Email:
Your Company:
Country/Area:
Content:
CAPTCHA:
CAPTCHA Image Load new image