SFP+ LR 10Gbps 10km Optical Transceiver Module

The EOLP-1396-10 series single-mode transceivers is SFP+ (SFPplus) module for serial optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR.

Features:

* Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
* 1310 nm DFB-LD Transmitter
* Distance up to 10Km
* Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
* Duplex LC Connector Interface
* Hot Pluggable
* Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0C~+70C, Industrial -40C~+85C
* Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification
* Digital diagnostic monitor interface compatible with SFF-8472

Applications

* 10G Ethernet at 10.3125Gbps

Cross reference for other manufactures SFP+ (SFPplus) transceiver:

Opnext TRS5020EN
Avago AFCT-701SDZ
Merge Optics TRX10GDL0610
Cisco SFP-10G-LR
Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV

Product Origin: CHINA
Model Number:  
Brand Name: SFP-XFP
   
   

Contact Us

Company Name: Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd
Contact Person: Robert Lee
Address: Floor 5, Building 2,No 21 Gaopeng Avenue, High-Tech District ChengDu, China.
Zip: 610041
Telephone:

+86-28-66294552

Fax:

+86-28-66294552

E-mail: eoptolink@gmail.com
Website: http://sfpxfp.ietrade.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Your Name:
Email:
Your Company:
Country/Area:
Content:
CAPTCHA:
CAPTCHA Image Load new image