DWDM MultiRate SFP Transceiver Module

The EOLS-1626-X series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.
It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a DWDM multiple quantum well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses a high sensitivity APD detector and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
The EOLS-1626-XD series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

Features

  • Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz DWDM ITU Grid
  • Data rates from 100Mbps to 2.67Gbps
  • Available in Long Reach 80km, 120km and 200km Versions
  • Temperature-Stabilized DWDM DFB Transmitter
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as Specified in the SFF-8472 MSA
  • Operating Case Temperature: Extended: -5°C to 70°C
  •  

Applications

  • SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16
  • Amplified DWDM networks
  • Ring topologies with fixed and  reconfigurable OADMs
  • Fast Ethernet, Giga Ethernet
  • FiberChannel 1FC/2FC

Product Origin: CHINA
Model Number:  
Brand Name: SFP-XFP
   
   

Contact Us

Company Name: Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd
Contact Person: Robert Lee
Address: Floor 5, Building 2,No 21 Gaopeng Avenue, High-Tech District ChengDu, China.
Zip: 610041
Telephone:

+86-28-66294552

Fax:

+86-28-66294552

E-mail: eoptolink@gmail.com
Website: http://sfpxfp.ietrade.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Your Name:
Email:
Your Company:
Country/Area:
Content:
CAPTCHA:
CAPTCHA Image Load new image