SFP WDM 2.5Gbps 20km SC Optical Transceiver Module

The EOLS-BI1X24-05XX series is high performance single-mode module for OC-48/STM-16 and Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE fiber communications by using 1310nm/1550nm TXand 1550nm/1310nm RX.

The EOLS-BI1X24-05XD series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA).

Features

* Operating data rate up to 2.5Gbps
* A type: 1310nm DFB Tx/1490nm Rx or 1310nm DFB Tx/1550nm Rx
* B type: 1490nm DFB Tx/1310nm Rx or 1550nm DFB Tx/1310nm FP Rx
* Distance up to 20km
* Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
* Simplex SC Connector Interface
* Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0C~+70C, Industrial: -40C~+85C
* High reliability
* RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC etc certificates
* DDMI function

Applications

* Fiber Channel Links
* Gigabit Ethernet Interconnect
* WDM OC-48 / STM-16 Links

Product Origin: CHINA
Model Number:  
Brand Name: SFP-XFP
   
   

Contact Us

Company Name: Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd
Contact Person: Robert Lee
Address: Floor 5, Building 2,No 21 Gaopeng Avenue, High-Tech District ChengDu, China.
Zip: 610041
Telephone:

+86-28-66294552

Fax:

+86-28-66294552

E-mail: eoptolink@gmail.com
Website: http://sfpxfp.ietrade.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Your Name:
Email:
Your Company:
Country/Area:
Content:
CAPTCHA:
CAPTCHA Image Load new image