CWDM SFP 1.25Gbps 32dB LC Optical Transceiver Module

The EOLS-1612-CW-XXX-XX series single mode transceivers is small form factor pluggable CWDM module for optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel.

Features

* Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
* 18-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with step 20 nm
* 32 dB Power Budget at Least
* APD High Sensitivity Receiver
* Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic
* Duplex LC Connector Interface
* Hot Pluggable
* Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0C~+70C, Industrial: -40C~+85C
* RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC etc certificates
* Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
* Digital diagnostic monitor interface Compatible with SFF-8472

Applications

* Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
* XDSL Applications
* Metro Edge Switching
* Fiber Channel Switch

Product Origin: CHINA
Model Number:  
Brand Name: SFP-XFP
   
   

Contact Us

Company Name: Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd
Contact Person: Robert Lee
Address: Floor 5, Building 2,No 21 Gaopeng Avenue, High-Tech District ChengDu, China.
Zip: 610041
Telephone:

+86-28-66294552

Fax:

+86-28-66294552

E-mail: eoptolink@gmail.com
Website: http://sfpxfp.ietrade.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Your Name:
Email:
Your Company:
Country/Area:
Content:
CAPTCHA:
CAPTCHA Image Load new image