GBIC 1.25Gbps 20km SC Optical Transceiver Module

The EOLG-1312-XXX series optical transceivers meet the Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) specification Rev. 5.5.

Features

* Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
* 1310 nm FP LD Transmitter
* Distance up to 20km
* Single 3.3V/5V Power supply and TTL Logic
* Duplex SC Connector Interface
* Hot Pluggable
* Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0C~+70C, Industrial: -40C~+85C
* RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC etc certificates
* Compliant with GBIC Specification Rev. 5.5

Applications

* Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
* Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
* SONET/SDH Equipment

Cross reference for other manufactures GBIC LX:

Cisco WS-G5486
3Com 3CGBIC92
Huawei GBIC-LX-SM1310-A
Nortel AA1419002
Foundry E1G-LX
ExtremeNetworks 10013
HP A5226A
MiLanMIL-GBIC-LX10
H3C GBIC-GE-LX-SM1310-A
SMCSMCBGLSCX1 Emulex LGB100-L1

Product Origin: CHINA
Model Number:  
Brand Name: SFP-XFP
   
   

Contact Us

Company Name: Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd
Contact Person: Robert Lee
Address: Floor 5, Building 2,No 21 Gaopeng Avenue, High-Tech District ChengDu, China.
Zip: 610041
Telephone:

+86-28-66294552

Fax:

+86-28-66294552

E-mail: eoptolink@gmail.com
Website: http://sfpxfp.ietrade.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Your Name:
Email:
Your Company:
Country/Area:
Content:
CAPTCHA:
CAPTCHA Image Load new image