CWDM SFP 1.25Gbps 36dB LC Optical Transceiver Module

The EOLS-1612-CW-XXX-36 series single mode  transceivers  is  small  form  factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 36 dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well CWDM DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs Avalanche photodetector preamplifier mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. 

 

Features

-Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps

-18-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with step 20 nm

-36 dB Power Budget at Least

-APD High Sensitivity Receiver 

-Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic

-Duplex LC Connector Interface

-Hot Pluggable

-Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0C~+70C, Industrial: -40C~+85C

Product Origin: China Model Number:   Brand Name: SFP-XFP        

Contact Us

Company Name: Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd
Contact Person: Robert Lee
Address: Floor 5, Building 2,No 21 Gaopeng Avenue, High-Tech District ChengDu, China.
Zip: 610041
Telephone:

+86-28-66294552

Fax:

+86-28-66294552

E-mail: eoptolink@gmail.com
Website: http://sfpxfp.ietrade.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Your Name:
Email:
Your Company:
Country/Area:
Content:
CAPTCHA:
CAPTCHA Image Load new image