SGMII SFP Transceiver 100BASE-LX SM 10km

The EOLSG-1303-10 series is small form factor pluggable module for multi-mode  fiber 100BASE-LX and build-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface. It is with the  SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.  The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1310nm laser and is a class 1  laser compliant according to  International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver  section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.  The EOLSG-1303-10D series are designed to supporting Building-in high  performance MCU in this module, host can more easily configure all functions.

 

Features

-1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector

-10Km with 9/125 μm SMF 

-Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic 

-Interface Duplex LC Connector Interface 

-Hot Pluggable 

-Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface 

-Build-in high performance MCU supporting 

-Support more link status monitor, such as CRC, package counter and Far End Fault Indication(FEFI)

-Operating Case Temperature Standard:

Product Origin: China
Model Number:  
Brand Name: SFP-XFP
   
   

Contact Us

Company Name: Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd
Contact Person: Robert Lee
Address: Floor 5, Building 2,No 21 Gaopeng Avenue, High-Tech District ChengDu, China.
Zip: 610041
Telephone:

+86-28-66294552

Fax:

+86-28-66294552

E-mail: eoptolink@gmail.com
Website: http://sfpxfp.ietrade.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Your Name:
Email:
Your Company:
Country/Area:
Content:
CAPTCHA:
CAPTCHA Image Load new image