Product listRSS for Products

CWDM SFP 1.25Gbps 41dB LC Optical Transceiver Module

CWDM SFP 1.25Gbps 41dB LC Optical Transceiver Module

The EOLS-1612-C series single-mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal CWDM wavelength. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of...

SFP+ Loopback Transceiver Module

SFP+ Loopback Transceiver Module

The Electrical Loopbacks from EOPTOLINK intend to support Telecom and Datacom applications, which provide a method for port operations testing in board and system. They are hot swappable, constructed of metal cast for excellent EMI performance. EOPTOLINK’s SFP&SFP+ Electrical Loopbacks are compliant with the SFP&SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with...

CWDM SFP+ 10Gbps Optical Transceiver Module

CWDM SFP+ 10Gbps Optical Transceiver Module

Normal 0 7.8 ? 0 2 false false false MicrosoftInternetExplorer4 st1\:*{behavior:url(#ieooui) } /* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:????; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes;...